Waffle Iron - Prescott, AZ
12S E 365697 N 3823615
The Waffle Iron is open for Breakfast & Lunch, 7 days a week, and is located inside a historic (and some say haunted) building from territorial days. This is where all the locals go - they have great food and great prices.
Location: Arizona, United States

420 East Sheldon Street
Prescott, AZ 86301-3120
(928) 445-9944

From the menu:
The Waffle Iron is an old time (tyme) Prescott landmark located on the corner of Sheldon and Mt. Vernon St. It was born in September 1941 as Jack and Jill's Cafe on a gravel road as a local truck stop and a refresher stop for cowboys on their way home from Whiskey Row. It has been owned by the Lamoureuxs for the past 26 years. The Waffle Iron is a hometown restaurant serving plain hometown food in a homey atmosphere.

Breakfast (served from 6-2) and Lunch )10-2). We pride ourselves on our cooked from scratch menu. Almost like home. Even our resident ghost has hung around for our special weekend specials and week day blue plate specials. Our great staff is here to serve you the "Best Breakfast in Prescott".
Signature Dish: Buckwheat pancakes

Breakfast Hours: From: 6:00 AM To: 2:00 PM