Tiantong National Forest Park
The Tiantong National Forest Park adjacent to the Tiantong-Tempel near Ningbo, China.
Location: China

Located in Taibai Mountains, 25 kilometers from Ningbo City proper, the Tiantong National Forest Park covers an area of 334 hectares, with green peaks rising one higher than the other. The park is home to nearly 1,000 species of plants, including a large number of fine tree species, such as Henry emmenopterys, ginkgo trees, Henry ormosias and Tianmu Mountain lily magnolias, in addition to some rare medicinal herbs, such as five-leaf gynostemmas, glabrons sarcandras, fortune plumyews, many-leaf paris and diverse leaf jack in the pulpits. A total of 119 Chinese herbal medicines found here are included in the China Pharmacopoeia. For this reason it bears the name "natural botanical garden in east Zhejiang Province."

Tiantong is covered in sub-tropical evergreen broad-leaf forests. If you stand on the top of the Peak That Flew I fere you will see unique vegetation in the shape of steamed bread. The large trees have green and bright leaves all year round. So even if you go to Tiantong in winter, you will still find it a green world. Among the trees stands the Tiantong Temple at the foot of the mountain.
(cited from chinaplanner.com)

The Tiantong National Forest Park is a half-day excursion from Ningbo, 1 day, if combined with Tiantong-Tempel. It can be reached easily by bus from Ningbo (1 hour).
The Path leads via thousands of stairs to the Taibaishan, starting at 130m a.s.l. directly at the Tempel, and leading up to 400m a.s.l. to the Taibaishan-Summit. This is, where the given coordinates point to.
The nearby Radarstation of the Chinese Navy is an additional 220m in height and provides a spectactular view of the landscape. As this is restricted military area: You may walk to the boundary of the station, but do not take photos of the military devices. The Navy takes this very serious.
If you are hungry - have lunch at the many food-locations at Tiantong-Tempel.
Park Name: Tiantong National Forest Park