I-95/MA Route 128 Rest Area - Westwood, MA
19T E 321901 N 4676120
This modest sized rest area is on the southbound side of I-95/Route 128, just before the split, and it provides restroom and vending machine facilities.

In Westwood, on the southbound side of I95/MA Route 128, is a small to medium-sized rest area. This rest area is meant mainly for cars, though one or two 18-wheelers could stop there, as well.

The area is very narrow - not much grass area between the parking lot and the fence. There are a few tables available. There is a building on the south end of the area that provides restroom facilities and an area for three vending machines - two for drinks and one for food. However, the food vending machine ate my money without giving food or change. Not much else is available, here, though there are other exits where you could eat at restaurants without paying tolls.
Highway Number: I95/MA128

Common Name for the Highway: Route 128 or Yankee Division Highway