H.M. Patterson & Son Arlington Chapel - Sandy Springs, GA
16S E 742025 N 3755613
H.M. Patterson & Son Arlington Chapel is part of the Dignity Memorial® national network and is located on Allen Road in Sandy Springs.

H.M. Patterson & Son, Funeral Directors, was founded in 1880 in Atlanta, Georgia. Over the years, the firm expanded to include four locations serving the Greater Atlanta area. In 1996, the newest of the four firms, H.M. Patterson & Son-Arlington Chapel, was established. Situated in the heart of Sandy Springs, Arlington Chapel features a beautiful, two-story, Georgian brick building.

Maintaining the Patterson reputation for a tasteful setting and the finest service, H.M. Patterson & Son-Arlington Chapel expands the presence of this heritage firm into the new city of Sandy Springs as well as suburban Roswell and Dunwoody.

Today, we are proud to be part of the Dignity Memorial® national network of funeral, cremation and cemetery service providers. Dignity Memorial providers offer exclusive benefits, including National Transferability of Prearranged Services, the Bereavement Travel Program, the 24-Hour Compassion Helpline® and access to an acclaimed grief management library. As North America’s largest provider of funeral, cremation and cemetery services, the Dignity Memorial brand is your assurance of quality, value, caring service and exceptional customer satisfaction.

We are committed to exceeding expectations and delivering a standard of service that is 100 percent guaranteed, and to better serve families, we have a close affiliation with Arlington Memorial Park, which is conveniently located two miles away. We understand losing a loved one is an emotional and difficult experience, and we are committed to assisting families with compassionate, professional and personal service.

Source: H.M. Patterson & Son web site: (visit link)
Crematory: yes