Rhodes-Haverty Building - Atlanta, GA
The Rhodes-Haverty Building is located on Peachtree Street at the north corner of Williams Street.

The historic 21-story Rhodes-Haverty Building was, at the time of its construction in 1929, the tallest building in Atlanta, Georgia. Designed by Atlanta architects Pringle and Smith, the building was built by furniture magnates A. G. Rhodes of Rhodes Furniture and J. J. Haverty of Havertys. It remained the tallest building in Atlanta until 1954. The building was recently converted from office use to become a Marriott Residence Inn.

It is located on Peachtree Street at the north corner of Williams Street, across Williams from the Equitable Building, and across Peachtree from the historic Flatiron Building. Both are in the Fairlie-Poplar historic district of downtown Atlanta.

Source: Wikipedia (visit link)