Stanford Shopping Center Mural - Palo Alto, CA
10S E 573225 N 4144303
This mural at Stanford Shopping Center in Palo Alto, California depicts an eighteenth century Parisian street scene. It is 180 feet long and 27 feet high.

This mural at Stanford Shopping Center in Palo Alto, California depicts an eighteenth century Parisian street scene. The mural is 180 feet long and 27 feet high and was created by John Pugh. It is titled "Rue Du Chat Qui Penche".

There are real things within the mural, such as a street lamp, door handle and balcony flowers. There is a decorated inset for a real door, but the apparent hidden hallway to the left with the cat sitting in it goes nowhere!

Physical Address:
680 Stanford Shopping Center