Vulnerant Omnes - Ultima Necat, Sundial at Apothecary in Hermanuv Mestec, Czech Republic
33U E 547782 N 5532978
Sundial on the wall of Apothecary in historic center of Hermanuv Mestec - Slunecni hodiny na stene lékárny v historickem centru Hermanova Mestce
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

EN
"Vulnerant Omnes - Ultima Necat" (Every (hour) wounds, the last kills). This inscription is quoted on wall's sundial located on the Apothecary, which is situated in the historic center of small East Bohemia town - Hermanuv mestec. The originally wooden apothecary builded in 1842 was renovated in 1914.
CZ
Puvodní drevené stavení z r. 1842, kdy byla lékárna založena, byla r. 1914 prestavena stavební kancelárí K. Vyletala z Hermanova Mestce. Prucelí zdobí slunecní hodiny s latinským nápisem „Vulnerant omnes-ultima necat“ – „Každá zraní, poslední zabíjí“.
Sundial Type: Vertical - Wall mounted dial plate