Fannin County Bank - Blue Ridge, GA
This bank was built in 1926. The original vault is still inside.

260 West Main Street. The People’s Bank building was built around 1926. It features Doric pilasters, a glass block transom and elaborate cornice. Today it is the home of L & L Beanery, Blue Ridge’s favorite coffee shop. Relax with a coffee and check your e-mail. Also, take a look at the original bank vault.

Information taken from Downtown Blue Ridge's Historic Walking Tour.

______________________________________________________________________
Whether you're a local or a visitor, you can always count on a warm welcome at L & L Beanery Coffee and Café (www.llbeanery.com). Located in downtown, historic Blue Ridge, is housed in the old Fannin County Bank on West Main Street and displays the original tin ceilings. Located across from the Blue Ridge Scenic Railway..

*Retail bulk Coffee
*Free WI- FI
*Smoothies, frappes, cappuccino and lattes
*Featured in Southern Living, Southern Lady and numerous other magazines

Looking for something to eat? The adjoining Cafe' serves Chef Kathy Wilson's famous chicken salad on a croissant, her stuffed French toast, served as breakfast all day, as well as signature soups such as Chicken & Wild Rice, Tomato Bisque, and homemade Chicken Noodle. Kathy's talents in the kitchen, generous portions and delicious desserts keep the crowds coming back for more. A dining experience you truly do not want to miss.

Come meet your friends for breakfast or lunch, or let us host your meetings and events. We also offer CATERING in the BLUE RIDGE MOUNTAIN area for special events and dinners.

You may also want to mark your calendar and join us for Dinner every Friday and Saturday, reservations are highly recommend..

The hours in the Café are from 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM, Monday thru Saturday, and 10:30 AM - 2:30 PM on Sunday. Call for the daily specials at 706-632-3242.

The hours for the Coffee Shop are from 7:30 AM to 6:00 PM, Monday thru Thursday 8:00am to 8:00 PM on Friday and Saturday, and 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM on Sunday.

Make a stop by the L & L Beanery Coffee and Café a part of your daily routine. Your life will feel the richer for it!
Information taken from (visit link)
260 West Main Street, Suite A Blue Ridge, GA, 30513