Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum - "Wright Brain" - New York, NY
The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum is an architectural wonder designed by Frank Lloyd Wright.
Location: New York, United States

From Wikipedia:

The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum (often referred to as "The Guggenheim") is a well-known museum located on the Upper East Side of Manhattan in New York City, United States. It is the permanent home to a renowned collection of Impressionist, Post-Impressionist, early Modern, and contemporary art and also features special exhibitions throughout the year. Designed by Frank Lloyd Wright, it is one of the 20th century's most important architectural landmarks.

The museum opened on October 21, 1959, and was the second museum opened by the Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation. It recently underwent an extensive, three-year renovation.

Date the strip ran: 07/12/2007

Strip Name: Wright Brain