Leo J. Gannon Filling Station - Second and Ashley - Ann Arbor, Michigan
17T E 273277 N 4684468
The old Leo Gannon Filling Station has been repurposed several times, most recently a Dream on Futons, but presently vacant.
Location: Michigan, United States

The Liberty facing section has been added on. The blue section that faces Ashley at an angle is the old station.

?In an October 2000 Article in the Ann Arbor Observer (visit link) entitled Gasoline Alley, author Grace Shackman tells of the rise an fall of the gas stations in Ann Arbor.

She tells us about this station here-

"Early Staebler gas stations were built in a Spanish style, complete with red tile roofs. Although obscured by later additions, the stations at the corner of Liberty and Ashley (now Dream On Futons) and Fourth and Detroit (now Argiero’s) still reveal traces of their original style. Other Mediterranean-style buildings included Erle Koons’s station on the southeast corner of Liberty and First (now Painters Supply & Equipment) and the stucco-and-tile Hunter station at Huron and First (now Fine Flowers)."

The R. L. Polk City directory from 1947 tells us this (visit link)
Address of the station: