Christ Church Cathedral - St. Louis, Missouri
15S E 743843 N 4279506
Historic Episcopal Cathedral listed as a National Historic Landmark is located on the west-side of the St. Louis downtown area.

"Christ Church Cathedral in Saint Louis, Missouri was designed by architect Leopold Eidlitz and built between 1859 and 1867. The Gothic revival structure was a statement of the significance of St. Louis as the United States expanded westwards. It was designated a National Historic Landmark in 1994.

The cathedral was built between 1859 and 1867 in the Gothic Revival style, designed by Leopold Eidlitz. The main body of the church was built of Illinois sandstone, with the 1910-1912 tower and porch of Indiana limestone. A smaller sandstone chapel dates to 1893-95." - Wikipedia