Madison County Courthouse Tower Clock - Madison, FL
There's a lovely tower clock on the Madison County Courthouse in Madison, Florida, USA.

The following information about the courthouse is from Wikipedia:

"The Madison County Courthouse, built in 1913, is an historic courthouse building located in Madison, Florida. It is Madison County's fourth courthouse and the third built in Madison. The first log building at San Pedro was abandoned along with the town. The second courthouse built in 1840 in Madison burned in 1876 and was replaced by an 1880 brick structure which burned in 1912. The present building is unusual among Florida courthouses of its vintage in never having been added on to or expanded. In 1989, the Madison County Courthouse was listed in A Guide to Florida's Historic Architecture, published by the University of Florida Press."

A few old photos of the courthouse are available online (visit link)
Status: Working