All Saints', Braunston, Northamptonshire
The 150ft spire tops the tower of All Saints' which has six bells.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

The golden-brown Duston stone around the base of the new church contrasts with the deep red sandstone from the old fabric and the silver-grey Weldon stone used for the tracery and the spire of the tower. It was rebuilt in 1848-9 after the old 14th century church was demolished. The spire is 150ft high and is visible for many miles and is known as "The Boater's Cathedral".

The ring of six bells vary in age from the 16th century no.3 and no.5 to the lightest two, no.s 1 & 2, being cast in 1967. They are hung for full circle ringing on a frame of 1914 and are rung regularly for Sunday Services and practice nights.
Address of Tower:
All Saints' Church