Bishop--Andrews Hotel - Greenville, FL
17R E 247481 N 3373700
The Bishop--Andrews Hotel is also known as Bishop--Andrews House and the Andrews Hotel. It is located in Greenville, Florida, the location of the childhood home of singer Ray Charles.

This pretty 3-story, white building with dark green trim and green roof shingles is of the Queen Anne architectural style. It has a large wrap-around porch on the first level. The hotel was added to the National Register of Historic Places on June 28, 1990. It is now the home of the Grace Manor Inn, a bed and breakfast establishment. From the Florida Division of Historical Resources website: Greenville BISHOP ANDREWS HOTEL 1902. 109 Redding St. Queen Anne. 3 stories. Most notable feature is a wraparound porch. The only remaining historic hotel in Greenville. It served this function until c. 1954. Presently houses a Bed and Breakfast: http://www.gracemanorinn.com. Public. N.R. 1990.
Public/Private: Private

Tours Available?: No