National Bank of Ellensburg Building - Ellensburg, Washington
The 1930, National Bank of Ellensburg Building in Ellensburg, Washington.
Location: Washington, United States

The National Bank of Ellensburg Building is located at the SE corner of the intersection of Pearl St. and 5th Ave. The building was designed by world-renowned architect Carl F. Gould and was constructed in 1930. It replaced the previous brick bank building which was buit in 1886. The bank failed within a few years and by 1938 the city of Ellensburg owned the building and it served as city hall for the next 67 years. The building was sold to a private owner in 2007.
The information above is summarized from (visit link)
(visit link) takes you to the online listing of buildings within the Historic District. When I try to put this into the link variable below, the Waymarking site places another http:// in front of it which causes the link to not work. Seems to be caused by the https instead of http in the link.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Downtown Ellensburg Historic District

418 N. Pearl St.