St Vincent's Cathedral - Bedford Texas
St Vincent Cathedral is located in Bedford, Texas.

From the website:

Welcome to St. Vincent's Cathedral

St. Vincent's Cathedral is a warm, friendly, and active parish in the Episcopal Diocese of Fort Worth, in the Anglican Province of the Southern Cone, and associated with the Anglican Church in North America.

The parish was founded in 1955 and has worshiped on the present site since 1989.

We have served as the pro-cathedral for the Episcopal Diocese of Fort Worth since 1995 and as the Cathedral since December 21, 2007.

We provide traditional Anglican values in both our view of ministry and in our liturgical and pastoral style.

We worship in the Anglo-Catholic tradition, using The Book of Common Prayer (1979) and The Hymnal 1982.

We are affliated with the Network of Anglican Communion Dioceses and Parishes in the Episcopal Church (ACN) , a network to provide a way for orthodox Episcopalians to stand together in a new unity to proclaim the Gospel of Jesus Christ and to begin to build a new future for Anglicanism in North America.

We are an affiliate parish of the American Anglican Council (AAC), a network of individuals, parishes, and specialized ministries who affirm Biblical authority and Christian orthodoxy within the Anglican Communion.

Guided in all we do by our parish mission statement:
To make Jesus Christ known in all that we do.