Ohio Theatre - Columbus, OH
17S E 329275 N 4425269
The Ohio Theatre, a historic restored movie palace that serves as the leading performing arts center in Columbus, Ohio, USA, is said to be haunted by three ghosts.
Location: Ohio, United States

From the Central Ohio Hauntings website:

"The Ohio Theater is said to be haunted by three ghosts. The main ghost is Charlie, who had been the stage manager there in the 1970's. Charlie is known for playing pranks on the stage hands and opening the elevator for ladies. He has been known to blow out light bulbs at the mention of the name of an old employee there who had been quite verbal about his disbelief in ghosts. One old security guard claims to have seen him late one night. Other ghosts include an old lady who hangs out in the upper reaches of the balcony and a small child in the basement."

The following information about the Ohio Theatre is from Wikipedia:

Known as the "Official Theatre of the State of Ohio", the historic 1928 movie palace was saved from demolition in 1969 and completely restored. It was declared a National Historic Landmark in 1977.

Public access?:
Must pay for attendance to a performance to access the inside of the Ohio Theatre.

Visting hours:
You can visit the exterior of the Ohio Theatre 24/7. The interior may be viewed when attending a performance.