The State of Florida's Nature & Heritage Tourism Center - Florida
17R E 330869 N 3356614
Nestled on the historic banks of the Suwannee River, this charming facility serves as a one-stop information center showcasing the many nature-based, cultural and historic venues and events Florida has to offer.

You are invited to explore the many natural, cultural, and historical treasures Florida has to offer in a brand new way! Whether you are an avid nature lover, a history buff, or simply looking for The Real Florida, the State of Florida's Nature & Heritage Tourism Center is just for you.

Housed under the Center's green roof are exhibits, kiosks, videos and brochures offering endless resources and ideas for you to plan your adventure. Hiking, bicycling, canoeing, birding tours and museums are just a few of the activities you will learn about. In addition, online computers are available to book reservations and aid you in locating various destinations.

**You can get your book stamped at the front counter**

*Information for this waymark was gathered from the Florida State Park's website*
Name of Park, Protected Area, or Cultural Location: The State of Florida's Nature & Heritage Tourism Center

Name of System or Passport Program: Florida State Park's Passport Book

Passport Available: Yes, for purchase