Rampart Library District, Woodland Park Library - Woodland Park, CO
13S E 495612 N 4316195
Located in the Rocky Mountains, in east central Woodland Park. Just one block off the main street through town, you don't want to miss this great library.
Location: Colorado, United States

The Rampart Library District, Woodland Park Library is one of two libraries which reside in the district. This is a fairly new facility, built in late 2003.

This facility is built on a small rise which allows for the 2 stories of the building just packed with 1000's of books, audio/visual media and computer terminals, and a below ground level for meeting halls and conference rooms.

As a side note the librarian is a Geocacher and there is also a great Mystery Geocache located in the building. Link..>>> Dewey's Colorado Cache GC1QN5E

218 East Midland Avenue
Woodland Park, CO 80863

Phone:
(719) 687-9281
Classification of Library: Public Library (Open to all)

Internet access available: Yes - Library Terminal: Register with Library Clerk to use

Additional Internet Connection Options:

Hours of Operation:
Monday CLOSED Tuesday-Thursday 10:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m. Friday 10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Saturday 10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Sunday 1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Approximate date of opening.: 11/01/2003