Woodlynne, NJ
Very simple one story (with basement) town hall for a small town of about 2,500 people.
Location: New Jersey, United States

Built in 1974, this building shares residence in the front with the local fire department. The upstairs is a hall for meetings, perhaps a show or whatever. The downstairs is for offices. I went inside and the lady manning the tax office was able to answer all my history questions about the town. Out front is a gazebo. The town's lone NRHP site, a log cabin, is to the rear of this building, about 40 feet from the entrance. There are two roads which surround this building, both one way in opposing directions; from the air, it looks more like a toll booth than town hall.

Name: Woodlynne Municipal Building

200 Cooper Avenue