Frank Lloyd Wright's Hanna House: the Client's Report
10S E 573958 N 4141320
Frank Lloyd Wright's Hanna House was written by the couple that contracted Wright to build the house and describes their experience of living in the house.

Paul and Jean Hanna contracted Frank Lloyd Wright to build the house, which became known as the honeycombed house, because of the hexagonal structures used throughout the Hanna House. The Hannas wrote this book as "the client report" detailing the planning, construction and living in this residential masterpiece. It is an account of how the buyers and Frank Lloyd Wright worked together to create the Hanna's dream house, now a National Historic Place.

This book is now in its third edition, available at the Hanna House for $40. Earlier print editions can still be found and it is available in paperback.

Author(s): Paul R. & Jean S. Hanna