Hardware Store Mural - St. Andrews, New Brunswick
19T E 653236 N 4992979
A heritage mural in the historic district of St. Andrews depicts St. Andrews wharf as it appeared around 1907.
Location: New Brunswick, Canada

The Hardware Store Mural is located in the historic district of St. Andrews at the south-west corner of King Street and Water Street on the side of a hardware store. It is a 110 square-meter heritage mural which was designed and painted by Geoff Slater and depicts a scene of St. Andrews as it appeared around 1907. A view from the end of Market Square wharf looking back to the town, showing also two vessels, the DAVID MILNE SLATER from ST.MARYS and the CONSTANTINE from ST.ANDREWS.
City: St. Andrews, New Brunswick, Canada

Location Name: Hardware Store, corner of King and Water Street