Battleground [Old North Bridge] - Concord, MA
19T E 306758 N 4704535
The site of the battle in Concord has a reproduction of the bridge, a statue of a minuteman, and a tablet marking the graves of two British soldiers.

In the town of Concord, off Monument Street is a park where a wooden bridge crosses the Concord River. This crossing marks the location of the battle of Concord in 1775, where British troops met resistance while on their mission to take the gunpowder supplies. The American Guide Series book for Massachusetts has the following for the battle:

6. Battleground, made famous in 1775. The Minuteman, the first statue by Daniel Chester French, guards this site. Too poor to afford a model, the sculptor is said to have used as model a statue of Apollo Belvedere arrayed in the dress of the Minutemen. Near-by is a concrete reproduction of the original wooden Concord Bridge over which the Americans crossed in pursuit of the British attacking force. A tablet marks the graves of two British soldiers.

--American Guide Series: Massachusetts - A Guide to Its Places and People, p. 215.

A couple sentences on p. 42 provide a little more information about the battle.

The battlefield is preserved as the Minuteman National Historic Park. The Concord Bridge of today is a wooden structure. According to the National Park Service Web Site, this bridge was built in 1956 and had a major restoration in 2005. the present bridge is the fifth at this location. The bridge that existed in the time of the battle was taken down in 1788. Minuteman National Historic Park was established on September 21, 1959. 2009 marks its 50th Anniversary.

There are signs along the path from the bridge to the Visitor Center that discuss various topics such as Col. James Barrett's farm. The Visitor Center is well worth the few extra minutes to see the cannons there and the lovely diorama of the town and surrounding area showing landmarks concerning the battle.

Back by the bridge, the tablet marking the graves of the two British soldiers still exists. Near the bridge, the Old Manse still stands and is now open for tours.

The story that the statue of Apollo Belvedere is supported by a Wikipedia article, which used as its source:

Roland Wells Robbins, The Story of the Minute Man, (Stoneham, MA: George R. Barnstead & Son, 1945) pp. 13-24.

Other Sources:

National Park Service (Minuteman National Historic Park): Visit Site