Veterans Memorial Park - Hammonton, NJ
18S E 517161 N 4387562
An entire open green space dedicated to war and military veterans, filled with all kinds of monuments and memorials.
Location: New Jersey, United States

Located in the heart of town, along historic Bellevue Avenue, there are 4 beautiful monuments to World War I, 2 monuments to World War II, a combined memorial to the Korean and Vietnam Wars as well as individual markers for the Hammonton Boys who died in the Great War.

The historical society building marks the southwestern boundary of the park. There is a concrete path which winds through the park. There is contained within the park all manner of landscaping and tree. A single stone in the center marks this place as Veterans Memorial Park.

Name: Veterans Memorial Park

Street Location: Vine Street