Red Log Cabin at Myers Pumpkin Patch and Greenhouse-Bulls Gap,-Tennessee
Red Log Cabin Pattern is a pattern that is located in Greene County Tennessee
Location: Tennessee, United States

About the Appalachian Quilt Trail

The AQT is a great way to experience the variety of rural life in one of the country's most scenic areas. Along the way, stop as often or as little as you like. It's easy to spot waypoints and trail stops along the trail: just look for the painted wooden squares. We invite you to take a trip back in time as you slow down and enjoy the scenic countryside of our region. For your pleasure we have displayed the artistry of the traditional quilt on a backdrop of historic and beautiful barns. Take your time, pack a lunch or better yet stop at a local country store or diner to enjoy some local flavors. You will find a variety of historic sites, produce stands, shops, galleries and other places to entertain you along the way.

About the Area

Myers Pumpkin Patch and Corn Maze offers a wide variety of fall entertainment for the whole family. The expansive corn maze is an enjoyable way to spend a couple hours or a whole day, and the farm also offers pumpkin picking, hot dog roasting, crafts, hay rides, and much more.

Spend a few hours or a whole day exploring the pumpkin patch, corn maze, or craft store, all while enjoying the rural scenery at Myers Pumpkin Patch.

A unique outdoor experience for all ages. Greene County, TN

Hours

Open Daily & Nightly

Sept. 11 – Oct. 31

Mon.–Fri. 9 a.m. – 3 p.m. School Field Trips (*adv reservations required)

10 a.m. - 10 p.m. The Shed open to the public

4 p.m. - 10 p.m. Corn maze & activities open to public

More Info

In addition to its Pumpkin Patch & Corn Maze, the Myers Farm is a featured stop on Northeast Tennessee’s Quilt Trail, displaying the Red Log Cabin quilt pattern. The Quilt Trail, a project of the Appalachian Resource Conservation & Development Council, is an expanding series of hand-painted murals of heirloom quilt patterns permanently displayed on farm structures. For more information about the Quilt Trail, visit the website, www.QuiltTrail.org. Follow these easy directions to Myers Pumpkin Patch & Corn Maze. From I-81, take exit 23 (Hwy. 11-E); turn toward Greeneville; go 1/4 mile; turn left at the BP market on to Gap Creek Road; it is three and a half miles on the left. Or, from Greeneville, take Hwy. 11-E through Mosheim (past West Greene High School); just before the I-81 junction, turn right at the BP market on to Gap Creek Road; it is three and a half miles on the left.

Saturday 10 a.m. – 10 p.m. Sunday 1 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Your Visit: