Honey Bee at Owens Shoe Store-Caryville, TN
Honey Bee quilt pattern is located at 195 Main Street.
Location: Tennessee, United States

About the Appalachian Quilt Trail

The AQT is a great way to experience the variety of rural life in one of the country's most scenic areas. Along the way, stop as often or as little as you like. It's easy to spot waypoints and trail stops along the trail: just look for the painted wooden squares. We invite you to take a trip back in time as you slow down and enjoy the scenic countryside of our region. For your pleasure we have displayed the artistry of the traditional quilt on a backdrop of historic and beautiful barns. Take your time, pack a lunch or better yet stop at a local country store or diner to enjoy some local flavors. You will find a variety of historic sites, produce stands, shops, galleries and other places to entertain you along the way.

Your Visit:
A quick visit to do some geocaching and was able to spot this one.