San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park - San Francisco, CA
10S E 551025 N 4184604
The San Francisco National Historical Park contains a fleet of ships and chronicles maritime history.

From Wikipedia: "The San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park is located in San Francisco, California, USA. The park includes a fleet of historic vessels, a visitor center, a maritime museum, and a library/research facility. The park is sometimes incorrectly referred to as the San Francisco Maritime Museum -- a name that dates from 1951, but changed when the collections were acquired by the National Park Service, in 1978. Today's San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park was authorized in 1988; the maritime museum is among the park's many cultural resources. The park also incorporates the Aquatic Park Historic District, bounded by Van Ness Avenue, Polk Street, and Hyde Street.

The historic fleet of the San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park is moored at the park's Hyde Street Pier. The fleet consists of the following major vessels:

Balclutha, an 1886 built square rigged sailing ship.
C.A. Thayer, an 1895 built schooner.