Old Strathcona Farmer's Market - Edmonton, Alberta
12U E 334538 N 5932920
This is the location of the Old Strathcona Farmer's Market held each Saturday in this great community in south Edmonton, Alberta.
Location: Alberta, Canada

The market is located at 10310 - 83 Avenue

With hours that are from 8 AM to 3 PM on Saturday's make your way down early...three is not 4.

The crowd that comes down every Sautrday unites in an atmosphere of festivity and community. Join other families, friends, foodies, shoppers, and adventure seekers who converge in a 19th Century historic building to shop for unique hand-made products, enjoy food at the height of its natural harvest tim and best yet, come directly from local farmers who personally transport their goods to your plate.

Seasonality: From: 01/01/2009 To: 12/31/2009

Physical Address:
10310 - 83 Avenue
Edmonton, Alberta Canada
T6E 5C3

Day(s) of the Week Available: Saturday only

Desription of Market:
● Fruits and Vegetables ● Alberta Grown Meats, Bison, Poultry ● Ethnic and Designer Foods ● Home Baking ● Eggs and Cheeses ● Crafts ● Plants and Flowers