"Diana The Huntress", Pueblo, Colorado
13S E 533513 N 4235080
A replica of Juan Olaguibel's work produced by Ricardo Ponzanelli is located in the Historic districs of Pueblo, Colorado, standing outside of Pueblo's Union Station.
Location: Colorado, United States

The plaque reads:
"Diana the huntress replica by Ricardo Ponzanelli the original is the work of Juan Olaguibel and is displayed in Mexica City. Other repolicas are located in the cities of Chihuahua, Guadalajara and Acapulco. This piece fo art, admired by the people of Mexico and its visitors, is presented as a gift to the sister city of Pueblo, Colorado by Patricio Martinez Garcia, Bonifacio Martinez Del Val; Ricardo Ponzanelli; Enrique Cano Garcia. Pueblo, Colorado. May 4th 2003"
Name or use 'Unknown' if not known: Diana The Huntress

Figure Type: Fantasy creature