Cameron University Stadium - Lawton, Oklahoma
Lawton High School football teams play their games here on Friday nights

Cameron University's football team won the National Football Championship in 1987 but has since discontinued football at the University. The stadium is now host to area high school football games as well as marching band competitions. It is also used for Spring commencement ceremonies for the University graduates.
The school nickname is "Ole Kim", the mascot is Aggie, and the school colors are black and gold. It was established in 1908.

Lawton School District is the third largest in the state, with 37 schools and serving 18,000 students. Lawton is home to Ft. Sill, and is full of historical sites all around the area.

Lawton Eisenhower Sr. High: mascot is the Eagles (Bald Eagles), and the colors are Columbia blue, red, and white. The school was established in 1962.

Lawton Sr. High School: mascot is the Wolverines, colors are red, black, and white. The school was established in 1901, Lawton's first high school.

MacArthur Sr. High School: mascot is the Highlander, colors are green and black.

We had no trouble at all finding parking for the football game we attended (against Lawton Ike). Parking was abundant on both the north and south ends of the field. Concessions were very inexpensive and the stadium staff was friendly and helpful.

Division Ball Played Here: High School football