Cross at western wall of the Church of St. Peter and St. Paul in Petrovice
33U E 452148 N 5489276
At the western wall of the Church of St. Peter and St. Paul (Kostel Sv. Petra a Pavla) in village Petrovice you can find second cross - this one is from stone...
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Baroque Church of St. Peter and St. Paul in Petrovice, which was completely reconstructed in the last years, has at the western wall delimiting its grounds the depicted massive stone cross.

The stone cross (reconstructed in 2004) with attached wooden cross is probably very old - in its lower part is symbol of chalice, which is connected with Hussites (early protestant's movement from XVth century), but today this cross is a part of Catholic church.