Lucky 7, N. Corbin, KY
16S E 758715 N 4093955
Lucky 7 grouping near the birthplace of KFC in central Kentucky. With a clean sweep of all departments, I am claiming a tally of 15!
Location: Kentucky, United States

I forgot how much fun and work these can be! A long time in the making, but I finally figured out one for Department 1. I thought I had it cinched when I saw a turtle crossing the creek.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
1-Animals-Ancient Roads and Traces-WMA7K0 2-Buildings-Vintage Gas Stations-WM7EM7 3-Business-National Restaurant Chains-WM76P8 4-Art/Music-Stained Glass Windows-WM7HF3 5-Entertainment-Official Local Tourism Attractions-WM7DZF 6-History-Dixie Hwy-WM7D8N 7-Benchmarks/Measurements-U.S. Benchmarks-WM7HD8 8-Memorials/Monument-Statues of Historic Figures-WM7CPX 9-Nature-Municipal Parks-WM7DX0 10-Oddities-Themed Homemade Mailboxes-WM7B5T 11-Sports and Recreation-Hiking and walking trailheads-WM7HFK 12-Signs-Neon Signs-WM77BM 13-Structures-Gazebos-WM7D8A 14-Technology-Art Vehicles-WM7B5P 15-Waymarking Games-News Article Locations-WM7HF8

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 15