Cameo Theater - St Helena, CA
The Cameo Theater is located in downtown St Helena.

The Cameo Cinema, built and founded as the Golden Gate Theatre in 1915, has for nearly a century provided residents of St. Helena and the greater Napa Valley with a steady slate of cultural programming opportunities. The core mission of the Cameo today, while true to its founding vision of theatrical exhibition, has expanded substantially to include a broad swath of activities and programs which illuminate the processes of storytelling.
Under the direction of proprietors Cathy Buck and Shawn LaRue, the Cameo Cinema now offers its clientele the most technologically innovative projection system in the region. The Cinema now offers both 35mm film projection and Digital Cinema with Dolby 3-D capabilities. We boast a full suite of audio-visual conferencing and state-of-the-art business linkup and projection applications and equipment.
Centrally located in downtown St. Helena, the Cameo Cinema is steps away from the Napa Valley’s most unique shopping district, luxury boutiques, Inns and hotels, and world-class restaurants and wineries.
Ticket Price (local currency): 9.00 (listed in local currency)

Matinee Price (local currency): 6.00 (listed in local currency)