Hunterdon Art Museum - Clinton, NJ
18T E 507439 N 4498428
The Hunterdon Art Museum has exhibitions of contemporary art, craft and design housed in an 1836 mill.
Location: New Jersey, United States

The Hunterdon Art Museum presents changing exhibitions of contemporary art and design in a nineteenth century stone mill that is on the National Register of Historic Places. In this unique setting, the museum, a landmark regional art center since 1952, shows work by established and emerging artists and offers a dynamic schedule of art classes for children and adults. Studio classes, workshops, gallery talks, and docent-led gallery tours are some of the educational programs the museum offers.
Name: Hunterdon Art Museum

Location:
Hunterdon Art Museum 7 Lower Center Street Clinton, New Jersey 08809-1303

Phone Number: 908-735-8415

Agency/Ownership: Private

Hours of operation:
Gallery Hours Tuesday-Sunday, 11:00AM-5:00PM Suggested Admission: $5 per person Office Hours Tuesday-Friday, 9:00AM-5:00PM

Admission Fee: 5.00

Cafe/Restaurant: no