Merry's Christmas & Clowns - Grapevine, Texas
14S E 679657 N 3646126
A year-round Christmas store with hundreds of additional unusual specialty items. They carry a large selection of Vera Bradley, Lynn Haney Santas, Lady Primrose Bath products, Texas gourmet gifts and Big 12 collegiate items.

from their website
In 1990, Merry's Christmas and Clowns was an idea that became a reality for owners John and Merry Hodgkiss.

Then a collectible and year-round Christmas store, it has developed into a unique but complete gift store. Christmas is still celebrated year round at Merry's. Located in downtown historic Grapevine, you will find home decor, original art, gourmet items, collectibles, Christmas ornaments, and unique gifts at Merry's Christmas and Clowns
Address::
309 S Main St