In Memory of J. Wilson Parker-GLG-Bibb Co
On grounds of Masonic Home, end of Nottingham Dr, Macon

Grand Master 1940

Chairman of the Board of Trustees, Masonic Home of Georgia, 1946- 1966

Raised in Fairburn Lodge No. 180, F. & A. M., 1920; Worhsipful Master 1923 and 1943; HIgh Priest, Fairburn Chapter No. 24, L. A. M., 1926; Illustrious Master, Fairburn Council No 45, R. S. S. M., 1926; Eminent Commander, Constantine Commandery No. 25, 1939, E. Grand Captain General, Grand Commandery; Last Sovereign Red Cross of Constantine; Knight York Cross of Honor 1959; 33-degree Scottish Rite Mason, 1955.

Distinguished lawyer and jurist.

His devotion to duty; his dedication to the principles of Freemasonry; his abiding love for the children of the Masonic Home and his untiring labors for their welfare and happiness; his spirit of good will toward all men; and his greatness of mind and heart will forever be cherished by the Masons of Georgia.
Type of Marker: Highway

Sponsor: Educational and Historical Commission Grand Lodge of Georgia F. & A. M.