Laurel Mall - Connellsville, Pennsylvania
The Laurel Mall is the smaller of two malls in Fayette County, Pennsylvania

The Laurel Mall was built in the early 1970's and had three anchor stores until the late 1980's when one was turned into a flea market, this left two anchor stores (Ames and Montgomery Ward) Montgomery Ward Closed in 2001 and Ames closed in 2002. In 2002, a Shop N' Save moved to the Wards Parcel, and in 2005 left and Pechin Shopping Complex moved in. As times in the late 90's and early 21-st Century went on, the inside shoppes closed and in 2008, the mall was purchased by a entity that deals with Flea Markets in Florida (Gator Laurel) The Flea Market opened in the mall corridors in November 2008, and some stores opened, mostly thrift shops. In October, 2009, all but the former Eckerd and Ames Stores were leased out.

Movie Theater: yes

Food Court: no

Anchor stores (if any) and their coordinates:
Laurel Mall Flea Market Pechin SuperFoods

Number of stores in the mall.: 23

Does the mall have an arcade?: Does

Hours:
Sunday: 8:00a - 4:00p (Flea Mkt. Open) Monday: 9:00a - 5:00p Tuesday: 9:00a - 5:00p Wednesday: 9:00a - 5:00p Thursday: 9:00a - 5:00p Friday: 9:00a - 5:00p (Flea Mkt. Open) Saturday: 9:00a - 5:00p (Flea Mkt. Open)

The malls address: 1952 University Drive (U.S. Route 119), Connellsville, PA 15425