Billy Bob's Texas - Fort Worth, Texas
14S E 654673 N 3629375
The building now known as Billy Bob's was built in 1910 as an open air cattle barn, it now provides fun for 6000+ people with a concert stage, dance floor, restaurant, arcade, casino, live bull riding arena and more.

Billy Bob's Texas has been named the country music club of the year an amazing 10 times. Three times the CMA Club of the Year and seven times the ACM Club of the Year. There's rarely been a major country star who has not spent time on the main stage at Billy Bob's Texas. Performing on the main stage at Billy Bob's Texas is considered to be a right of passage for young stars on their way up and veterans of country music as well. Come see why we've been named club of the year so many times.

Billy Bob's Texas offers dance lessons on a regular basis.. Want to learn the latest in country dancing? If you want professional instruction while having fun too then you have found the right instructor and place to learn. Wendell Nelson is the Dance Director and Instructor at Billy Bob's Texas for more than 19 years. He directs the Fort Worth Push Club and also works with several Party Planners in the MetroPlex area.
Public / Private: Public