South Florida Museum
17R E 344735 N 3042606
The South Florida Museum provides three visits in one: The Museum itself, The Parker Aquarium and the Bishop Planaterium.

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The South Florida Museum, located in Bradenton, Florida, is a museum specializing in the natural and cultural history of Florida's gulf coast. It houses exhibits highlighting Florida history from the prehistoric to the present period.[3]

The museum includes the Bishop Planetarium and Parker Manatee Aquarium, the home of Snooty the manatee. The Bishop Planetarium, which was opened in the mid 1960s, has recently been remodeled and received a significant technical upgrading.