Office de Tourisme de Honfleur, France
31U E 299441 N 5477662
[FR] l'Office de Tourisme de Honfleur vous souhaite la bienvenue et vous invite à la découverte de sa ville et de son canton. [EN] 2 mn away from the historical centre and the Old Dock, the Tourist Office welcomes you to Honfleur.
Location: Normandie, France

[FR] L'Office est installé dans une partie du bâtiment qui abrite la médiathèque, à deux minutes des quartiers anciens et du Vieux Bassin.

Les agents de l'Office de Tourisme vous aident à préparer et profiter au mieux de votre séjour.
- Renseignements pratiques concernant nos partenaires (hébergement, restauration,commerces, activités de loisirs, musées, lieux de visite, services...).
- Service Billetterie (vente de places de spectacles et manifestations culturelles locales) Agenda
- Conseil pour vos vacances ou déplacements en France ou à l'étranger...
- La boutique de l'Office de Tourisme propose un large choix d'articles, "idées cadeaux souvenirs", dont une gamme spécialement déclinée "aux couleurs" de Honfleur.

[EN] At the Tourist Office, you will find a warm welcome and all the help you require.
Open every day (except Sundays out of season), we offer a wide range of services to help you get the most of your visit to Honfleur, including free maps and guidebooks about Honlfeur and its surrounding countryside.
We can book exhibitions, concerts and other cultural events for you; we organise themed guided visits around Honfleur and the region; and we have a department which specialises in group seminars and visits.
We are here to answer any queries you may have about hotels or accommodation, restaurants, entertainment, or places of interest. We also have a well-stocked gift shop and boutique. We hope we can help you enjoy your visit to Honfleur.
Hours of Operation:
High Season (July and August) : From Monday to Saturday includes : From 9.30 a.m until 7 p.m (Sundays and public holidays : From 10 a.m until 5 p.m) Middle Season(From Easter until end of June and from the 1st of September until the 30th of September) : From Monday to Saturday includes : From 9.30 a.m until 12.30 p.m and from 2 p.m until 6.30 p.m (Sundays and public holidays : From 10 a.m until 12.30 a.m and from 2 p.m until 5 p.m) Middle Season (From the 1st of october until Easter) : From Monday to Saturday includes : From 9.30 a.m until 12.30 p.m and from 2 p.m until 6 p.m Sundays and public holidays : From 10 a.m until 1 p.m (only during academic holidays)

Public Washrooms: No Washroom Facilities Available

Snacks/Drinks at the facility: No - Look elsewhere