TIME for Popcorn
16T E 447835 N 4637145
Located at 26 West Randolph Street, right next door to the rebuilt Oriental Theater which burned in the Chicago Fire. Nowadays this building is home to world-famous Garrett Popcorn.
Location: Illinois, United States

I noticed this large clock while enjoying a "waymarkable" day in downtown Chicago. As I was across the street from the rebuilt Oriental Theatre, I noticed this interesting building next to the Oriental, featuring an extremely large clock and shot some photos to try to identify it later.

The old Iroquois Theatre was located at 24-28 West Randolph Street, so this building occupies a part of that historic area.

The building now is home to Garrett Popcorn, a 60-year-old business formerly located on Michigan Avenue. (visit link)
Status: Working

Display: Mounted