Prague - Kolovraty municipal flag / Obecní vlajka Prahy - Kolovrat
33U E 472991 N 5540116
The municipal flag of Prague's district Kolovraty you can easily find on the flagpole in the front of Municipal Office of Kolovraty...
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Kolovraty is a district in City of Prague, located south-east of city centre. The foundation of former village originated in 11th century. In 1974 was Kolovraty incorporated into Prague.

The municipal flag is formed from six rectangular fields (2×3), two of blue, three of white and one of red. The colors are derived from the historic coat of arms of Kolovraty (red-silver eagle in blue-silver field).