Animal Rescue League of New Hampshire - Bedford, NH
19T E 290420 N 4753861
This full-service animal rescue center is located in spacious facilites on Route 101, west of the Manchester, New Hampshire, metro center.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

The Animail Rescue League of New Hampshire offers a wide range of services from adoptions, drop-offs, and rescues to obedience classes and educational services. They accept dogs, cats, and other small pets such as rabbits. Pet supplies are available in the store.

From the League's web site (visit link)

"The Animal Rescue League of NH was founded in June 1902 in Manchester, NH by a group of concerned citizens. It was formally incorporated on January 15, 1904 as "The Animal Rescue League of Manchester, NH." At the time of its incorporation, the League had no permanent shelter in the city and operated out of the homes of its Board Members and other interested parties.

In May 1997, the ground was broken to begin structure of a brand new facility. On April 10, 1998 the Animal Rescue League of NH, now located on Route 101 in Bedford, opened for business."

Lost Pets?: yes

Surrenders?: yes