Kennedy Gallery & Studios - Hyannis, MA
19T E 392620 N 4611718
This large art gallery on Main St. in historic downtown Hyannis, on Cape Cod, features hundreds of paintings and prints by artists Robert E. Kennedy and Michelle Richard Kennedy.

From the gallery web site

On display are hundreds of recent watercolors by Robert E. Kennedy, includeing many new paintings completed in 2003-2005. Bob’s subjects range from Maine to the Caribbean, including New England, Mid-Atlantic, and the Southern States, Bermuda, Nassau, Puerto Rico, Jamaica, The Cayman Islands and Cozumel. His originals can be viewed at the Kennedy Galleries in West Dennis, and Hyannis, Massachusetts.

Michele Richard Kennedy has been pursuing her career in New York City where she has enjoyed considerable success with her popular whimsical style. She continues to satirize “High Society” from the bedroom to the boardroom. Many of her caricatures and paintings of her “Joie De Vie” & “La Femme Fatale series are presently being featured in Intermezzo Magazine. Many of her published works are as state-of the art Giclee prints. All of Michele’s Giclee prints are personally signed and numbered.

Type of art sold: Modern painting

Type of gallery: Profit