Ben & Jerry's - Hyannis, MA
19T E 393185 N 4612084
This Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream store is located in historic downtown Hyannis, Massachusetts, on Cape Cod. It has been family owned and operated for 20 years, offering catering service for special events.

From the store web site below

We are here to give you a great little vacation, a bit of self-indulgence, and joy for the belly and soul.
And did we mention our oh-so-abso-fabulous ice cream cakes? They serve 2 to 40 – or more! We have lots of cakes in stock, or call ahead or place an order online for a custom cake with your favorite flavors and a special message. How ‘bout spicing up your nuptials… ask us about our wedding cakes.

We’re mobile too! We have tons of euphoric flavors of ice cream, frozen yogurt and sorbet which can be served in cones or cups, sundaes, smoothies, ice cream bars or cakes. It’s like having your very own Ben & Jerry’s scoop shop right at your own event! Just let us know when, where & how many and we’ll turn any size party, cookout, meeting, birthday, conference, wedding or holiday into an Ice Cream Euphoroganza! We cater year round!

Our scoop shop on Main Street Hyannis has been family owned and operated serving our Cape Community for over 20 years. We’re workin’ to make our neighborhood a better place one scoop at a time! Stop by our scoop shop - there’s plenty of parking in the back and we’re open from 10:30 am ‘till late every day of the week from from April till early November!

Enjoy sundaes, shakes, fresh fruit smoothies, toute-frooozen coolers and more! Doesn’t it make you smile to realize we love concocting outrageous phrases like "toute-frooozen" as much as we love creating new ways to astound and amaze your tastebuds?
Weekday Hours: From: 10:30 AM To: 10:00 PM

Weekend Hours: From: 10:30 AM To: 10:00 PM