Thiel College - Greenville, Pennsylvania
17T E 551360 N 4584793
Thiel College is a small liberal arts college located in Greenville PA, in the northwestern part of the state.

Founded in 1866, Thiel is a four year liberal arts college affiliated with the Evangelical Lutheran Church of America.

The mission statement:

Thiel College, an academic institution in the Lutheran tradition, empowers individuals to reach their full potential by assuring educational excellence, stimulating global awareness, promoting ethical and responsible leadership, and preparing students for careers so that lives inspired by truth and freedom may be committed to service in the world.

Through all its years, Thiel has preserved its liberal arts tradition, based in the Judeo-Christian tradition. It seeks to educate the whole person through extra curricular programs. Thiel College continues to receive strong support from the Synod, the over 12,000 Thiel alumni and the Greenville community.
Name: Thiel College

Location/Address: