Lake Shore and Michigan Southern Railroad Depot - Wauseon OH
Model RR found in the historic Railroad Station of Wauseon Ohio
Location: Ohio, United States

This model railroad is located in the historic Lake Shore and Michigan Southern (LS&MS) Railroad Depot in the room that was originally the ladies' waiting room. The depot is now a museum which is definitely worth a visit on its own, the model RR is a bonus!

The model is very large. There are 2 trains that run around the extensive tracks with many houses, farms, cars, people, etc. and there is a large mountain with a tunnel. Christmas is a special time to visit the depot as it and the model RR are deocorated for the season and Santa even makes a visit!
Scale: O Scale-1:43.5 or 1:45 (Eur) ,1:48 (US)

What is the theme of the layout?: