345 California Center - San Francisco, California
10S E 552742 N 4182989
345 California Center in San Francisco, California is known to locals as "Tweezer Towers" because of the two needle structures at the top.

Extracted from the Emporis website:

This is the tallest mid-block skyscraper in San Francisco. By placing the building in the middle of the block, developers were able to preserve four historic buildings, one at each corner. The JH Dollar Building and the Robert Dollar Building, both former headquarters for large shipping companies, are located at the northwest and northeast corners of the block. 220 Sansome Street and 200 Pine are located at the southwest and southeast corners of the block.

The top floors were originally intended as owner-occupied condominium residences. They were converted to hotel use during construction. The top 11 floors are now the Mandarin Oriental Hotel.

Building Name: 345 California Center

Structure Height: 695