The Webster House - Tarpon Springs, FL
Historic home of Charles Dix Webster, circa 1885.

There are several Websters mentioned on this Tarpon Springs History site (http://www.fivay.org/tarpon_springs1.html). I presume that this house was the home of C D Webster, though Rev Henry deLafayette Webster, the minister, set up a church in 1885.
1885. Fourteen Universalists gather in a hall over a store to form a congregation with the Rev. Henry deLafayette Webster as its first minister. [By 1886 a small wooden church, the first in Tarpon Springs, was built on land donated by Anson P. K. Safford, a Universalist. The building was destroyed by fire in 1908 and in 1909 the present structure at Grand Boulevard and Read Street was erected. The congregation has at various times been named Church of the Good Shepherd, First Universalist Church, and Universalist Church of Tarpon Springs, and Unitarian Universalist Church of Tarpon Springs. Information from the web page (]visit link)
Feb. 12, 1887. Tarpon Springs is incorporated with a population of 52. [The meeting was held in the recently opened school house and 33 of the 46 registered voters participated. Under the chairmanship of Edward Newton Knapp, they elected Wilber F. DeGolier, a retired businessman from Bradford, Pennsylvania, the mayor. The five aldermen were: Edward A. Blum, Joshua Boyer, Anson P. K. Safford, W. E. D. Scott, and Charles Dix Webster. G. H. Platt was elected marshal. Merrick Whitcomb was chosen Town Clerk. Whitcomb was a young Harvard graduate who later spent many years as head of the history department of the University of Cincinnati and wrote stories based on his life in Tarpon Springs.]
Jan. 13, 1898. The Tampa Weekly Tribune (unseen) has a Tarpon Springs directory:
Tarpon Springs Hotel, James A. Fuller, manager