Coca-Cola Collection, Bodylines Body Shop - San Jose, California
10S E 600410 N 4122877
The owner of Bodylines Body Shop displays his collection of Coca Cola Memorabilia in the lobby of his shop.

Click on any picture to see larger images.
Click the blue links for more information and other waymarks.

I spotted some Vintage Gas Pumps in the window of Bodylines Body Shop and stopped by to take a look. What I also found was an amazing collection of Coca Cola items, everything from coolers, clocks, thermometers, signs, vending machines and furniture. The shop owner has been collecting these items for about 15 years. He acquired some items in Las Vegas.

On the left is a square Coca Cola Clock and a Coca Cola sign in French. Buvez Glace means Drink Ice. On the right is a traditional round clock and round Drink Coca Cola sign.
There's a thermometer shaped like a Coca Cola bottle and another thermometer shaped like a prism. There's a water cooler with a Coca Cola design base.
The furniture in the lobby is made from Coca Cola Coolers. Here is a larger cooler where the top and part of the back side were cut out and replaced with seat cushins to make a couch to seat three people. Note the bottle opener on the back of the couch, which was the originbal front side of the cooler.
Here's a smaller two person couch that was made the same way from a smaller cooler.
On the left above is a sturdy picnic sized cooler for packing your drinks and things. On the right is a similar sized cooler with two built in spigots for dispensing drinks.
On the left is a classic Coca Cola bottle vending machine. On the right is another style vending machine with a fountain style dispenser built onto the side. Below is an Ice-Cold Coca Cola sign.

Finally there was a nice piece of framed Coca Cola art titled "The Incredible Coca Cola Race" featuring cars, planes, trucks, blimps, and horse-drawn carriages, all featuring the Coca Cola logo. It was done by Melanie Taylor Kent and was print 91 of 500.

Bodylines Body Shop is at:
5809 Winfield Boulevard